ACNS
 
International Conference on
Applied Cryptography and Network Security

Satellite Workshops (2019 - 2021)
  1. AIBlock       – 1st ACNS Workshop on Application Intelligence and Blockchain Security [Program Chairs: Weizhi Meng & Zhiqiang Liu & Chunhua Su]
  2. AIoTS         – 1st ACNS Workshop on Artificial Intelligence and Industrial IoT Security [Program Chairs: Robert Deng & Sandra Rueda]
  3. Cloud S&P  – 1st ACNS Workshop on Cloud Security and Privacy [Program Chairs: Suryadipta Majumdar & Lingyu Wang]
  4. SiMLA        – 1st ACNS Workshop on Security in Machine Learning and its Applications [Program Chairs: Zhou Li & Kehuan Zhang]
  1. AIBlock       – 2nd ACNS Workshop on Application Intelligence and Blockchain Security [Program Chairs: Weizhi Meng & Man Ho Au]
  2. AIHWS       – 1st ACNS Workshop on Artificial Intelligence in Hardware Security [Program Chairs: Stjepan Picek & Lejla Batina]
  3. AIoTS         – 2nd ACNS Workshop on Artificial Intelligence and Industrial IoT Security [Program Chairs: Martin Ochoa & Chuadhry Mujeeb Ahmed]
  4. Cloud S&P  – 2nd ACNS Workshop on Cloud Security and Privacy [Program Chairs: Suryadipta Majumdar & Cong Wang]
  5. SCI             – 1st ACNS Workshop on Secure Cryptographic Implementation [Program Chairs: Jingqiang Lin & Bo Luo]
  6. SecMT        – 1st ACNS Workshop on Security in Mobile Technologies [Program Chairs: Eleonora Losiouk & Georgios Portokalidis]
  7. SiMLA        – 2nd ACNS Workshop on Security in Machine Learning and its Applications [Program Chairs: Zhou Li & Kehuan Zhang]
  1. AIBlock       – 3rd ACNS Workshop on Application Intelligence and Blockchain Security [Program Chairs: Weizhi Meng & Chunhua Su]
  2. AIHWS       – 2nd ACNS Workshop on Artificial Intelligence in Hardware Security [Program Chairs: Stjepan Picek & Lejla Batina]
  3. AIoTS         – 3rd ACNS Workshop on Artificial Intelligence and Industrial IoT Security [Program Chairs: Daisuke Mashima & Chuadhry Mujeeb Ahmed]
  4. CIMSS        – 1st ACNS Workshop on Critical Infrastructure and Manufacturing System Security [Program Chairs: Chenglu Jin & Mihalis Maniatakos]
  5. Cloud S&P  – 3rd ACNS Workshop on Cloud Security and Privacy [Program Chairs: Suryadipta Majumdar & Cong Wang]
  6. SCI             – 2nd ACNS Workshop on Secure Cryptographic Implementation [Program Chairs: Jingqiang Lin & Bo Luo]
  7. SecMT        – 2nd ACNS Workshop on Security in Mobile Technologies [Program Chairs: Eleonora Losiouk & Olga Gadyatskaya]
  8. SiMLA        – 3rd ACNS Workshop on Security in Machine Learning and its Applications [Program Chair: Sudipta Chattopadhyay]
Risk-based Static Authentication in Web Applications with Behavioral Biometrics and Session Context Analytics
Jesus Solano, Luis Camacho, Alejandro Correa, Claudio Deiro, Javier Vargas, Martín Ochoa
SiMLA
2019
Minority Reports Defense: Defending Against Adversarial Patches
Michael McCoyd, Won Park, Steven Chen, Neil Shah, Ryan, Roggenkemper, Minjune Hwang, Xinyu Liu, David Wagner
SiMLA
2020
Leakage Assessment through Neural Estimation of the Mutual Information
Valence Cristiani, Maxime Lecomte, Philippe Maurine
AIHWS
2020

 


Maintained by Jianying Zhou
Last updated in December 2020